splawoffice in Markham, Ontario
Right Header
Immigration inquiries Please call 416 573 1900 or email help@splawoffice.ca

WANT TO CHECK YOUR ELIGIBILITY? BOOK A CONSULTATION

Citizenship Back

A Permanent resident, with no unfulfilled conditions related to the PR status can apply for Citizenship of Canada if he has completed his residence for at least 1095 days during 5 years before the date of Application. For Applicants between the age limits of 18-54 years language proficiency proof about listening and Speaking of either English or French will be required apart from appearing in a test of geography and other information relating to rights, responsibilities and privileges of Citizenship.

Our staff can help you to complete your Application, guide you through the entire process and accurately calculate the time spent in Canada preceding to filing of Application.